Pages

Sunday, January 16, 2011

Heebie Jeebies, Raffle Winners, Those Darn Spiders!, & CHAOS... RUN! (Weekly Stuff Episode 4 & CoolPics Episode 2)

Hey Guys! Get cozy, this is a LONG one! ;)

__________________________________________________________________________________

So, I was wondering, whats up with all the classical stuff in MB? I mean, If you think about it, MarleyBone is meant to be London themed, I guess they also incorperated a little classical stuff like this:



_______________________________________________________________________________

ONTO THE MAIN EVENT! RAFFLE WINNERS:

Sorry Guys! Kinda Late (by 6 days) I'm SO sorry! Greyrose was WAY to busy for me, so we had to change some stuff! The Grand Prize is 10 mystery codes! So without further ado, lets head on over to random.org!

THERE'S THE WINNERS!

The number 1 will recive the 10 Codes, 2 recives the 5 Codes, and 3,4,5,6, and 12 will recive one code, AND PLEASE TELL US WHAT YOU GOT IF YOU HAVE THE TIME!

Sorry, just need to emphisise that! ;)

Congrats to you all! AND A VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY, VERY BIG THANKS TO LUCAS FIREBLOOD! HE WAS THE ONE WHO GOT THESE 20 CODES! CONGRATS TO HIM TOO!

__________________________________________________________________________________

Ending on that huge note, Whats with all the spiders! I mean seriousally! In evey world except Wizard City, Spiders are there, they're annoying, pain performing, evil little arachnids! And to make your skin CRAWL now, here's a series of pics of spiders and Spider videos for our CoolPics Section:



Even in that they have Spiders! OMG! Next:



LOL TAYLOR! Even Tay-Tay gets sick of spiders! ;)

FINALLY:

_____________________________________________________________________

Tomorrow (Mon, Jan. 17th) Is MY firsrt Choas Run from 3-6pm! 3 Hours of me working in Mooshu on Torrence, Galen on Torrence also in MS, and Our Favorite guy: Lucas (Who i Gave a Name! He's Fire so... HES BURNINATOR!) so Burninator, Firezilla, and um ... Galen (I'll work on a name) will be on our "Chaos Run" from 3-6 never taking a break to show OUR gratitude for Wizard 101!

~Firezilla~
(With Burninator, and um... I GOT IT! I don't got it! I'm gonna call him Grimzilla for now! ;))

4 comments:

  1. wait i didnt get a code but im on the list #11 Aaronstarheart

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah Aaron. The Codes were given out to 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, and 12, sorry! :( Better Luck Next Time!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Did you get any feedback on what the codes gave? I'd like to know what people got, as the code I received did not work. Did anyone else have this problem?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Okay Heather, I'm SO SORRY! We'll Make it up to you! This weekend I'll gather up all the winning codes and tell you all! SO SORRY!

    ReplyDelete

Please, no swearing, rudeness, or other stuff you think could be offensive. Like seriously, use your own judgment